2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April
|
|
300 SUPERSPORT / BUCKETS RACE 3 CLASSIFICATION |
|
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind | Fastest | On Lap | ||||||||||
1 | 131 | John QUINN / SC Project Oceania | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 5:54.622 | 1:08.810 | 4 | ||||||||||||
2 | 133 | Grace POUTCH / SC Project Oceania | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 5:54.832 | .210 | 1:08.859 | 3 | |||||||||||
3 | 18 | Nicholas CLAIR / tcn-racing.com BART | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 5:57.997 | 3.375 | 1:09.346 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 56 | Ian WHITEHEAD | Kawasaki EX300 300 | 5 | 5:59.831 | 5.209 | 1:09.179 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | 69 | Sean COTTERILL | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 6:00.267 | 5.645 | 1:09.567 | 3 | |||||||||||
6 | 501 | Dave SMITH | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 6:00.947 | 6.325 | 1:09.918 | 5 | |||||||||||
7 | 177 | Hakan SUBASI | Honda CBR 250 | 5 | 6:07.354 | 12.732 | 1:11.331 | 2 | |||||||||||
8 | 48 | Brian LEWIS | KTM RC390 375 | 5 | 6:07.474 | 12.852 | 1:11.000 | 5 | |||||||||||
9 | 24 | Cooper CORBETT | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 6:09.013 | 14.391 | 1:12.024 | 3 | |||||||||||
10 | 48a | Ned FAULKHEAD | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 5 | 6:09.366 | 14.744 | 1:10.625 | 5 | |||||||||||
11 | 434 | Simon BAGLEY / Aqua Power Marine | Honda CBR 250 | 5 | 6:09.489 | 14.867 | 1:10.411 | 5 | |||||||||||
12 | 86 | Jon LAROSA | KTM RC390 373 | 5 | 6:17.760 | 23.138 | 1:13.379 | 5 | |||||||||||
13 | 80 | James O'HAGAN | Yamaha R3 320 | 5 | 6:20.146 | 25.524 | 1:13.682 | 3 | |||||||||||
14 | 51 | Joel MCCABE | Kawasaki EX250 250 | 5 | 6:45.279 | 50.657 | 1:18.666 | 4 | |||||||||||
15 | 68 | Simon GRACE | Honda CBR 250 | 5 | 6:47.403 | 52.781 | 1:19.187 | 3 | |||||||||||
16 | 8 | Andrew ENGLISH | Honda H100 100 | 5 | 6:58.036 | 1:03.414 | 1:21.129 | 2 | |||||||||||
17 | 285 | Glenn KETTLE | Honda Red Rocket 100 | 5 | 7:01.714 | 1:07.092 | 1:22.183 | 5 | |||||||||||
18 | 81 | Jeremy CZMOK | KTM 300 | 5 | 7:16.442 | 1:21.820 | 1:23.732 | 5 | |||||||||||
19 | 7 | Adam NICOLSON / Sketa Grimshaw Tourers | Sketa H100 100 | 5 | 7:17.771 | 1:23.149 | 1:24.839 | 5 | |||||||||||
20 | 17 | David ELLIS | Honda CB 150 | 4 | 5:58.468 | 1 Lap | 1:26.925 | 2 | |||||||||||
21 | 55 | Duncan ROGERS / Ashburton Service Centre | Honda China 150 | 4 | 6:05.254 | 1 Lap | 1:28.364 | 4 | |||||||||||
22 | 60 | Ron MARTEN | Suzuki Timmy 125 | 4 | 6:17.013 | 1 Lap | 1:31.750 | 3 | |||||||||||
23 | 88 | Renee FRENCH | Suzuki GSXR 125 | 4 | 6:44.421 | 1 Lap | 1:37.964 | 4 | |||||||||||
DNF | 100 | Brendan D'ARCY | Honda H100 100 | 3 | 4:09.314 | 2 Laps | 1:20.458 | 3 |
Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate | Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella |